Compare StorageCraft Cloud Services vs. VMware SRM

StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while VMware SRM is ranked 6th in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 8 reviews. StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0, while VMware SRM is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of VMware SRM writes "Enables us to get a lot of server images successfully but it has connectivity issues with auto-recovery". StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with , whereas VMware SRM is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, Zerto and EMC RecoverPoint for Virtual Machines.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use StorageCraft Cloud Services? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
10,517
Comparisons
7,702
Reviews
8
Average Words per Review
641
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 27% of the time.
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery ServicesVMware vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Learn
StorageCraft
VMware
Overview

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

VMware Site Recovery Manager is the industry-leading solution to enable application availability and mobility across sites in private cloud environments. Site Recovery Manager allows: Fast and reliable IT disaster recovery, simple and policy-based management, zero-downtime application mobility, and up to 50% lower TCO.
Offer
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Learn more about VMware SRM
Sample Customers
LionAcorda Therapeutics, Columbia Sportswear, Mainfreight, Nippon Express, Sin Chew Media, Fisher & Paykel, Siam City Bank
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Manufacturing Company14%
Retailer14%
Consumer Goods7%
Pharma/Biotech Company7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company46%
Comms Service Provider10%
Media Company5%
Insurance Company5%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.