Compare StorageCraft Cloud Services vs. Zerto

StorageCraft Cloud Services is ranked 15th in Disaster Recovery as a Service while Zerto is ranked 3rd in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software with 17 reviews. StorageCraft Cloud Services is rated 0, while Zerto is rated 9.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Zerto writes "A solution that is intuitive and easy, has good support, and gives us peace of mind". StorageCraft Cloud Services is most compared with , whereas Zerto is most compared with Veeam Backup & Replication, VMware SRM and Rubrik.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
StorageCraft Cloud Services Logo
18 views|7 comparisons
Zerto Logo
Read 17 Zerto reviews.
17,076 views|11,276 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use StorageCraft Cloud Services? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
I would suggest getting a dedicated, well-informed rep.Zerto is not cheap but is an invaluable asset.You need to figure out how many critical servers and applications you have in your environment so you will know how many Zerto licenses to buy.The cost per VM is a bit high.The cost is not dirt cheap but also is not terrible.We found that in an event that was massive enough to cause an entire cluster to go offline we would be happy with our core services up and running.You are getting what you pay for, as this is a solution that requires minimal management after it is configured.While we find the twenty-five VM license somewhat inflexible, the actual setup costs are minimal as the product is so easy to install.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Disaster Recovery (DR) Software solutions are best for your needs.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
18
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
17,076
Comparisons
11,276
Reviews
16
Average Words per Review
473
Avg. Rating
9.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
StorageCraft Disaster Recovery ServicesZerto Virtual Replication
Learn
StorageCraft
Zerto
Overview

StorageCraft provides a highly customizable disaster recovery cloud that you can manage through an easy-to-use, selfservice online portal. With StorageCraft Cloud Services you can tailor your coverage to meet your unique recovery requirements while enjoying access to data anytime, anywhere, with instant failover in a secure purpose built cloud specifically for disaster recovery.

Zerto helps customers accelerate IT transformation by eliminating the risk and complexity of modernization and cloud adoption. By replacing multiple legacy solutions with a single IT Resilience Platform, Zerto is changing the way disaster recovery, backup and cloud are managed. At enterprise scale, Zerto’s software platform delivers continuous availability for an always-on customer experience while simplifying workload mobility to protect, recover and move applications freely across hybrid and multi-clouds. Zerto is trusted by over 6,000 customers globally and is powering resiliency offerings for Microsoft Azure, IBM Cloud, AWS, SunGard AS and more than 350 cloud services providers.

Offer
Learn more about StorageCraft Cloud Services
Learn more about Zerto
Sample Customers
LionTencate, Spirit Airlines, Woodforest National Bank, UW Health
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Insurance Company13%
Healthcare Company13%
University10%
Non Profit6%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company38%
Comms Service Provider9%
Manufacturing Company6%
Media Company6%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business28%
Midsize Enterprise30%
Large Enterprise41%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business15%
Midsize Enterprise43%
Large Enterprise43%
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Disaster Recovery (DR) Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Disaster Recovery (DR) Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.