Compare Striata Application Platform vs. Xpertdoc CCM Platform

Striata Application Platform is ranked 19th in CCM while Xpertdoc CCM Platform which is ranked 11th in CCM. Striata Application Platform is rated 0, while Xpertdoc CCM Platform is rated 0. On the other hand, Striata Application Platform is most compared with , whereas Xpertdoc CCM Platform is most compared with Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) Forms, OpenText Document Sciences xPression and Cincom Eloquence.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
19th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
225
Comparisons
69
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
11th
out of 20 in CCM
Views
869
Comparisons
372
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Striata Secure eDocument DeliveryXpertdoc Solution for Document Output
Learn
Striata
Xpertdoc
Overview

You need a digital partner that understands security and data protection, that’s good at designing and generating documents in a way that makes the information useful to your customers while also protecting their personal data.

You can apply our secure document solution to any correspondence that is customized for an individual or business and contains confidential information, including statements, invoices, policies and collections notices.

Your customers can opt to have their documents delivered by email or access them through your web portal or mobile application.

A Microsoft Gold Partner, Xpertdoc was founded in 2000 with a mission to help companies more effectively communicate and engage with their customers. Our industry-leading document generation and Customer Communications Management (CCM) Platform allows you to improve customer loyalty and drive growth by streamlining web and mobile self-service intake as well as document creation, delivery and management. Providing you the technology and support to help you stay on the cutting edge of powerful communications across the entire customer journey is our job. Growing your business is yours. Harness the Power of X. Xpertdoc. Better documents. Faster.
Offer
Learn more about Striata Application Platform
Learn more about Xpertdoc CCM Platform
Sample Customers
Plymouth Rock CompaniesHusky Injection Molding Systems, I.B.I.S., ABC Financial, Oxford Properties, Coverys , GroupHealth Benefit Solutions, HealthPartners,
We monitor all CCM reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email