We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare Symplify vs. Zift Solutions

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Symplify Logo
30 views|6 comparisons
Zift Solutions Logo
96 views|67 comparisons
Ranking
35th
Views
30
Comparisons
6
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
25th
Views
96
Comparisons
67
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: October 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Comparisons
Also Known As
Marketing Advocate
Learn More
Symplify
Video Not Available
Overview

With customers all over the globe, Symplify is the leader in cross-channel marketing automation for marketers and crm teams. We have over twenty years of experience in the world of digital marketing. We’ve been around since before marketing automation became a buzzword and the reason we know that, is that we were the first company to automate flows for our customers. Only back then, we called it “event driven marketing”.

Since then, we’ve seen trends come and go. And we’ve made sure to always be one step ahead of our competition. Our success comes from working closely with our customers, developing features that are tuned to their needs thus ensuring that Symplify keeps delivering an agile and powerful experience for all marketers and crm teams out there.

Our why is derived from an understanding that everyday work should be simple, inspiring and empowering. Our vision is to simplify creative communication. That’s what we strive to do every day.

Zift Solutions is the Enterprise Channel Management leader, delivering the people, processes and technology organizations require to drive channel success. Relied on by more than 80% of top channel chiefs, Zift boosts channel program productivity and profitability by automating and aligning marketing, sales, and operational processes. The ZiftONE platform integrates with established systems to speed time-to-sales, create an exceptional partner experience, and provide faster ROI.

Offer
Learn more about Symplify
Learn more about Zift Solutions
Sample Customers
Comwell Hotels, Albatros, Bonnier Publications, Adlibris, SATS
Aerohive Networks, Avaya, AVID, Canon, DellEMC, Dolby, Kaspersky, Oracle, Renesas, Sage, Star2Star Communications, Xerox
Find out what your peers are saying about Salesforce, HubSpot, Adobe and others in Marketing Automation. Updated: October 2021.
542,029 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Symplify is ranked 35th in Marketing Automation while Zift Solutions is ranked 25th in Marketing Automation. Symplify is rated 0.0, while Zift Solutions is rated 0.0. On the other hand, Symplify is most compared with , whereas Zift Solutions is most compared with StructuredWeb.

See our list of best Marketing Automation vendors.

We monitor all Marketing Automation reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.