Compare Syntel SyntBots vs. VisualCron

Syntel SyntBots is ranked 17th in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) while VisualCron is ranked 33rd in Robotic Process Automation (RPA) with 2 reviews. Syntel SyntBots is rated 0, while VisualCron is rated 10.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of VisualCron writes "Internal customers are able to perform their tasks without the IT department's assistance". Syntel SyntBots is most compared with UiPath, Blue Prism and IBM Robotic Process Automation (RPA), whereas VisualCron is most compared with WinAutomation by Softomotive and UiPath.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Automation Anywhere (AA) Logo
58,410 views|21,924 comparisons
Syntel SyntBots Logo
1,768 views|1,293 comparisons
VisualCron Logo
85 views|67 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Syntel SyntBots? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Costs savings have been seen by employing bots for multiple shifts instead of people.If we talk about the automation RPA. it definitely has worked very well for us. I'm talking about giving good savings, about more than 180 FTE savings, after implementing more than 200 plus bots. It has worked well. As an organization, it has supported us very well, and also for our customers.It saves on the quality of work, because the quality can be bad when somebody's doing it. If a bot does the work, it's faster and comes with good quality. These are two important things along with the cost saving in the long run. That's where the value is.We have seen ROI on one of the process, but not on the other processes yet.The licensing cost is approximately $4,000 USD, which is a seed license.The certifications are free of cost.There are a lot of savings in terms of effort and time as well as costs. Automation Anywhere automates a lot of processes. It allows an organization to save the efforts of a lot people. It saves a lot of time because people can't work a whole day (24/7), but Automation Anywhere bots can.We are interested in saving manual engineer man-hours. So far, we have saved $100,000.

Read more »

Information Not Available
We are fine with a rather cheap setup. Licensing with VisualCron is fair. You have a simple one-year licence in different sizes. There isn't a licensing jungle with hundreds of options and opt-ins.ROI is 95 percent.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Robotic Process Automation (RPA) solutions are best for your needs.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 50% of the time.
Compared 71% of the time.
Compared 16% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Also Known As
Automation Anywhere, Testing Anywhere, Automation Anywhere EnterpriseSyntBots
Learn
Automation Anywhere
Atos
NetCart AB
Overview

Automation Anywhere is the world’s largest provider of robotics process automation (RPA) software and the pioneer of the intelligent digital workforce. Over 1600 of the world’s leading enterprises deploy 1,000,000+ bots on the Automation Anywhere platform to automate their business processes in banking, finance, insurance, technology, telco, logistics and other sectors. Automation Anywhere has a global reach with 1600 employees and 500+ global partners that deliver products and services in over 90 countries.

SyntBots is an integrated IT automation platform that enables efficient business transformation using a holistic approach to automation. Smart businesses are implementing intelligent automation by using SyntBots to transform and adapt to this new digital reality.

VisualCron combines many features into one product. Through scheduling you can set your Jobs to run on a specific time or event. The Tasks in each Job automate scripts and eliminate human errors. Through various Tasks you can integrate different systems through file transfer and conversion.

Offer
Learn more about Automation Anywhere (AA)
Learn more about Syntel SyntBots
Learn more about VisualCron
Sample Customers
Google, Linkedin, Cisco, Juniper Networks, DellEMC, Comcast, Mastercard, Quest Diagnostics
Information Not Available
7 Eleven, ABB Sécheron SA, Adobe Systems Incorporated, Amazon Europe Core, Apple, Assa Abloy, Aston Martin, Banco Santander, BMW (Australia)
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm28%
Manufacturing Company15%
Software R&D Company11%
Pharma/Biotech Company10%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company41%
Comms Service Provider12%
Financial Services Firm7%
Media Company5%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company68%
Comms Service Provider15%
Financial Services Firm5%
K 12 Educational Company Or School3%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise10%
Large Enterprise80%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business9%
Midsize Enterprise19%
Large Enterprise72%
No Data Available
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about UiPath, Automation Anywhere, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
417,925 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Robotic Process Automation (RPA) reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.