SysTools Office 365 Backup vs. VDCF

SysTools Office 365 Backup is ranked unranked in Emerging Solutions with 1 review vs VDCF which is ranked unranked in Emerging Solutions. The top reviewer of SysTools Office 365 Backup writes "Provides excellent support with an easy installation". SysTools Office 365 Backup is most compared with . VDCF is most compared with .
    Cancel
    You must select at least 2 products to compare!
    Most Helpful Review

    Have A Question About Emerging Solutions?

    Our experts can help. 310,362 professionals have used our research on 6,953 solutions.
    Quotes From Members

    We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

    Pricing and Cost Advice
    ​I found this Office 365 Backup Software to be one of the cheapest Office 365 Backup solution. It cost me just $19.​

    Read more »

    Information Not Available
    report
    Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Emerging Solutions solutions are best for your needs.
    310,362 professionals have used our research since 2012.
    Ranking
    Unranked
    In Emerging Solutions
    Unranked
    In Emerging Solutions
    Top Comparisons
    Also Known As
    SysTools Office365 Backup & Restore Software
    Learn
    SysTools
    JomaSoft
    Video Not Available
    Overview
    SysTools Office 365 Backup Software is one of the best emerging solutions to archive Office 365 Mailbox items including Emails, Calendar, Contacts and save it on local server/network/external storage in PST/EML format. With the help of SysTools Office 365 backup software, the user can easily export Office 365 Mails to PST file or import mailbox items from PST to Office 365.

    For more info visit: SysTools Office 365 Backup Software

    JomaSoft GmbH is an information technology (IT) company, founded in the year 2000 in Switzerland. We specialize in Software Engineering, Consulting and Administration for Oracle Solaris™. Above all we develop and sell a Management Software for virtualized Solaris Environments (VDCF).

    VDCF is a platform management framework for the Solaris Operating System. VDCF allows to deploy, operate, migrate and monitor a virtualized data center based on Solaris 10 and 11 Zones (Containers) and/or Logical Domains controlled by a centralized management server. Using VDCF you can easily combine both virtualization technologies to get the most flexibility and benefit for your agile Enterprise Grade Private Cloud environment VDCF helps to safe time, deploy faster, avoid errors and build a standardized Environment.

    Offer
    Learn more about SysTools Office 365 Backup
    Learn more about VDCF
    Sample Customers
    Deloitte, IBM, Capgemini, Good Year, HP, DellSwisscom, Notenstein, Zürcher Kantonalbank, OrangeBelgium (Mobistar)

    Have A Question About Emerging Solutions?

    Our experts can help. 310,362 professionals have used our research on 6,953 solutions.
    We monitor all Emerging Solutions reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

    Sign Up with Email