Compare Talend Cloud Integration vs. webMethods CloudStreams

Talend Cloud Integration is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 29th in Cloud Data Integration. Talend Cloud Integration is rated 0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. On the other hand, Talend Cloud Integration is most compared with , whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
30th
Views
12
Comparisons
7
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
29th
Views
10
Comparisons
9
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Talend Integration Cloud, Talend Cloud Remote Engine for AWSCloudStreams
Learn
Talend
Software AG
Overview

Talend Integration Cloud (TIC) is a fully-managed cloud option. It provides the great data integration, data quality, and Big Data features from Talend in a cloud environment that is managed, monitored, maintained, and secured by Talend.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about Talend Cloud Integration
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
ACCOR, ADR, L'OREAL, AstraZeneca
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
419,536 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.