Compare TIBCO Cloud Integration vs. Talend Data Management Platform

Talend Data Management Platform is ranked 9th in Data Integration Tools with 3 reviews while TIBCO Cloud Integration is ranked 14th in Cloud Data Integration with 1 review. Talend Data Management Platform is rated 9.4, while TIBCO Cloud Integration is rated 9.0. The top reviewer of Talend Data Management Platform writes "Improved efficiency, saving time and money for our data integration tasks and services". On the other hand, the top reviewer of TIBCO Cloud Integration writes "Outstanding performance but I would like to see mobile integration in the future". Talend Data Management Platform is most compared with StreamSets, SSIS and Attunity Replicate, whereas TIBCO Cloud Integration is most compared with SAP Process Orchestration, Dell Boomi AtomSphere and Oracle Integration Cloud Service.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use TIBCO Cloud Integration? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pros
Talend Studio has the ability to connect to almost anything to integrate data from files, databases, web services, etc.I think Talend is one of the easiest tools for faster implementation compared to other tools.

Read more »

I am really impressed by TIBCO's integration of any level of complexity.

Read more »

Cons
The documentation from version to version could be more accurate.The stability is good, but the performance is slower when I work on a huge amount of data.

Read more »

The deployment was rather complicated.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Data Integration Tools solutions are best for your needs.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
9th
Views
7,007
Comparisons
5,711
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
706
Avg. Rating
9.3
14th
Views
686
Comparisons
603
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
547
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Talend Integration Suite
Learn
Talend
TIBCO
Overview
Talend offers robust data integration in an open and scalable architecture to maximize its value to your business. Simple, graphical tools and wizards get you up and running quickly with native code generation that streamlines development.

TIBCO Cloud Integration, built on open-source technologies, can connect cloud, on-premises, and IoT edge applications. It has a drag-and-drop and API-led design approach and a deploy-anywhere model.

Offer
Learn more about Talend Data Management Platform
Learn more about TIBCO Cloud Integration
Sample Customers
Accent Group, Acticall, Allianz Global Investors Distributors LLC, Car & Boat Media, Cdiscount.com
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Financial Services Firm14%
Healthcare Company9%
Comms Service Provider7%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Informatica, Oracle and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: December 2019.
384,324 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Data Integration Tools reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email