Compare Talend Data Management Platform vs. webMethods CloudStreams

Talend Data Management Platform is ranked 8th in Data Integration Tools with 5 reviews while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. Talend Data Management Platform is rated 8.6, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. The top reviewer of Talend Data Management Platform writes "Feature rich, easy to use, and easy to understand ". On the other hand, Talend Data Management Platform is most compared with Qlik Replicate, StreamSets and SAP Data Services, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use webMethods CloudStreams? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
8th
Views
5,844
Comparisons
4,684
Reviews
5
Average Words per Review
707
Avg. Rating
8.6
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Also Known As
Talend Integration SuiteCloudStreams
Learn
Talend
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview
Talend offers robust data integration in an open and scalable architecture to maximize its value to your business. Simple, graphical tools and wizards get you up and running quickly with native code generation that streamlines development.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about Talend Data Management Platform
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Accent Group, Acticall, Allianz Global Investors Distributors LLC, Car & Boat Media, Cdiscount.com
Information Not Available
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company42%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm6%
Government6%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,646 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.