Compare Tata IZO SDWAN vs. Versa FlexVNF

Tata IZO SDWAN is ranked 19th in SD-WAN while Versa FlexVNF is ranked 8th in SD-WAN. Tata IZO SDWAN is rated 0, while Versa FlexVNF is rated 0. On the other hand, Tata IZO SDWAN is most compared with Versa FlexVNF, VeloCloud and CloudGenix, whereas Versa FlexVNF is most compared with Cisco SD-WAN, VeloCloud and Meraki SD-WAN.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Tata IZO SDWAN Logo
128 views|85 comparisons
Versa FlexVNF Logo
4,153 views|3,623 comparisons
Ranking
19th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
128
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
8th
out of 24 in SD-WAN
Views
4,153
Comparisons
3,623
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Barracuda Networks, Forcepoint and others in SD-WAN. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 44% of the time.
Compared 35% of the time.
Compared 21% of the time.
Compared 37% of the time.
Compared 30% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Also Known As
IZO SDWANFlexVNF
Learn
Tata
Versa Networks
Video Not Available
Overview

IZO SDWAN maximises performance by combining IZO Hybrid WAN with cutting edge software-defined and virtualised network technologies in over 130 countries. This is delivered as a managed service supporting our customers in their global growth ambitions. IZO SDWAN ensures better end-user experience, simplified branch infrastructure, consistent security policies and lower cost of ownership. The shift to cloud comes with complexities in security and collaboration - do you want to know how we can support you build new capabilities in your business?

Versa FlexVNF is a multi-service, multi-tenant software platform built from ground up on cloud principles to deliver scale, segmentation, programmability and automation. It provides both networking and security functions in a single software along with service chaining capabilities.

Offer
Learn more about Tata IZO SDWAN
Learn more about Versa FlexVNF
Sample Customers
Information Not Available
CenturyLink, RCN Business, Colt Technology Services
Top Industries
No Data Available
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Comms Service Provider38%
Software R&D Company22%
Outsourcing Company7%
Retailer6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Fortinet, Barracuda Networks, Forcepoint and others in SD-WAN. Updated: January 2020.
391,045 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all SD-WAN reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.