Compare ThingWorx vs. Xively

ThingWorx is ranked 2nd in M2M Application Development Platform while Xively is ranked 4th in M2M Application Development Platform. ThingWorx is rated 0, while Xively is rated 0. On the other hand, ThingWorx is most compared with Axeda, Xively and Seebo, whereas Xively is most compared with ThingWorx and Axeda.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
ThingWorx Logo
763 views|563 comparisons
Xively Logo
308 views|126 comparisons
Ranking
Views
763
Comparisons
563
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
308
Comparisons
126
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 75% of the time.
Compared 14% of the time.
Compared 11% of the time.
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 41% of the time.
Also Known As
Cosm, Pachube
Learn
PTC
LogMeIn
Overview

ThingWorx delivers purpose-built industrial IoT applications and the market-leading technology platform, so you can rapidly deliver solutions that solve critical challenges in your industrial business.

Xively is an enterprise platform for building, managing, and deriving business value from connected products. Xively helps companies at any stage of the IoT journey provide additional value and bring connected products to market, quickly, reliably, and securely.

Offer
Learn more about ThingWorx
Learn more about Xively
Sample Customers
Furtwangen University, Elisa, DeviceLynk, LumenDataFreight Farms, Heatworks, Halo Smart Labs, Sowee, Watts, SATO, Natufia, Lutron, New England Biolabs, SureFlap, tekmar
We monitor all M2M Application Development Platform reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.