Compare TIBCO Scribe vs. webMethods CloudStreams

TIBCO Scribe is ranked 44th in Data Integration Tools while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. TIBCO Scribe is rated 0, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. On the other hand, TIBCO Scribe is most compared with SSIS, Azure Data Factory and TIBCO BusinessWorks, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
44th
Views
876
Comparisons
753
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Top Comparisons
Compared 24% of the time.
Compared 19% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Also Known As
ScribeCloudStreams
Learn
TIBCO
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview

Sophisticated website content management system (CMS) designed to address the day-to-day needs of organizations. Scribe allows Publishers to run every aspect of their business on one single system.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about TIBCO Scribe
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Armanino, Oklahoma City Thunder, Texas Rangers, Tata Technologies, BenefAction, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Atdec, Dynasplint Systems
Information Not Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,901 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.