Compare TIBCO Spotfire vs. webMethods CloudStreams

TIBCO Spotfire is ranked 12th in Business Intelligence (BI) Tools with 3 reviews while webMethods CloudStreams is ranked 30th in Cloud Data Integration. TIBCO Spotfire is rated 7.6, while webMethods CloudStreams is rated 0. The top reviewer of TIBCO Spotfire writes "Connects to many data sources, enables us to quickly see insights in the data". On the other hand, TIBCO Spotfire is most compared with Microsoft BI, Qlik Sense and Alteryx, whereas webMethods CloudStreams is most compared with .
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use webMethods CloudStreams? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Data Integration solutions are best for your needs.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
8,606
Comparisons
6,635
Reviews
2
Average Words per Review
374
Avg. Rating
7.5
30th
Views
3
Comparisons
2
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 41% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Compared 7% of the time.
Also Known As
SpotfireCloudStreams
Learn
TIBCO
Software AG
Video Not Available
Overview

TIBCO Spotfire is your secret weapon. You can create beautiful, interactive visualizations that will help you find the critical insights hiding in your data - fast. Spotfire gives you the tools to quickly and easily examine, organize, analyze and comprehend your data to see connections, patterns, and opportunities.

With webMethods CloudStreams, you can quickly and securely connect SaaS apps to each other and to on-premises systems of record like SAP and Oracle® ERP applications. You can easily create custom connectors and cloud connector services using configuration and codeless wizards—a simple step-by-step visual process—to integrate with partner and customer apps.

Our lean, metadata-driven cloud connector framework—built on the world’s #1 integration platform—helps you eliminate application silos and increases your control with framework features like connection pooling, security, session management and loggings.

Use CloudStreams to:

-Connect to an SaaS application or social stream in just minutes
-Integrate SaaS applications fully with other SaaS or on-premises applications in just a few
days
-Make simpler configuration-based connections with SaaS applications
-Out-of-the-box connectors are available for 40+ popular SaaS applications, from Zuora®,
SAP C4C® and Marketo® to NetSuite™, Salesforce®, ServiceNow® and more.

Offer
Learn more about TIBCO Spotfire
Learn more about webMethods CloudStreams
Sample Customers
Allergan, ASSS de Montreal, Avantium, Blue River, Bank of Montreal, Citibank, FrieslandCampina, Hellmann Logistics, Merck, Novartis
Information Not Available
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Energy/Utilities Company20%
Financial Services Firm16%
Pharma/Biotech Company12%
Healthcare Company12%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Government13%
Comms Service Provider11%
Media Company10%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Seeburger, MuleSoft, Matillion and others in Cloud Data Integration. Updated: May 2020.
418,116 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Data Integration reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.