TmaxSoft ProBus vs webMethods Trading Networks

TmaxSoft ProBus is ranked unranked in Business-to-Business Middleware vs webMethods Trading Networks which is ranked 6th in Business-to-Business Middleware with 1 review. The top reviewer of webMethods Trading Networks writes "Handles many e-business standards. Sets up Trading Partner Agreements". TmaxSoft ProBus is most compared with . webMethods Trading Networks is most compared with IBM B2B Integrator, Seeburger BIS and Mule ESB.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
+Add products to compare
Most Helpful Review
Use TmaxSoft ProBus? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Quotes From Members Comparing TmaxSoft ProBus vs webMethods Trading Networks

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Business-to-Business Middleware solutions are best for your needs.
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
RANKING
Unranked
In Business-to-Business Middleware
Views
781
Comparisons
496
Reviews
1
Followers
268
Avg. Rating
9.0
Top Comparisons
Top ComparisonsSee more TmaxSoft ProBus competitors »See more webMethods Trading Networks competitors »
Also Known As
Also Known AsProBus
Website/Video
Website/VideoTmaxSoft
Software AG
Overview
Overview
Information Not Available

webMethods Trading Networks is a scalable, easy-to-manage gateway for doing business electronically with customers, distributors and trading partners worldwide. This enterprise class B2B gateway is built on webMethods Integration Server, our Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that automates B2B transactions, such as purchase requisitions, orders and invoices. 

OFFER
Learn more about TmaxSoft ProBus
Learn more about webMethods Trading Networks
Sample Customers
Sample CustomersSamsung, HyundayGist Limited, U.S. Bank, Staples
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, Avada Software, MuleSoft and others in Business-to-Business Middleware.
Download now
288,186 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Business-to-Business Middleware reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.

Sign Up with Email