Compare Toshiba Strata CIX vs. Vertical Solutions Wave IP

Toshiba Strata CIX is ranked 29th in Unified Communications while Vertical Solutions Wave IP which is ranked 30th in Unified Communications. Toshiba Strata CIX is rated 0, while Vertical Solutions Wave IP is rated 0. On the other hand, Toshiba Strata CIX is most compared with 3CX, whereas Vertical Solutions Wave IP is most compared with 3CX and Mitel Communications Director.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Ranking
29th
Views
404
Comparisons
85
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
30th
Views
343
Comparisons
102
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Compared 55% of the time.
Also Known As
Strata CIXWave IP
Learn
Toshiba
Vertical Solutions
Overview
Toshiba Strata CIX670, the Communication System that Grows with your Business. Toshiba's Strata CIX 670 unifies, coordinates, and streamlines all your communications with comprehensive solutions for your full range of telecommunication needs. Add valuable options like Voice Mail/Auto Attendant/Unified Messaging, Automatic Call Distribution, Voice Over Internet Protocol, Strata Net multiple system networking, FeatureFlex adaptability/customization tools, and more to improve your business' overall productivity and customer service.

The Vertical Wave IP™ Communications System replaces the traditional business phone system with a powerful appliance and package of embedded applications in an all-inclusive platform to streamline enterprise communications. The Wave IP Platform provides voice, mobile and collaboration solutions for improving critical business workflows and facilitating the way we work in today’s Modern Enterprise.

Offer
Learn more about Toshiba Strata CIX
Learn more about Vertical Solutions Wave IP
Sample Customers
Paddock Chevrolet, Columbia Southern University, University Christian School, The Fitzgerald Law Firm, Rickmar Properties, Marshall County, Buffalo Gastroenterology Associates, Desert Kidney AssociatesA.O.Smith, DPSciences Corp., ACCO Brands, City of Sioux Falls, Logic Communications, ABB, Rubbermaid, Agfa, Fujitsu, Sprint, Mitsubishi, eProtex, Medxcel
We monitor all Unified Communications reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email