Compare Upland WorkEngine vs. Wrike

Upland WorkEngine is ranked 56th in Project Management Software while Wrike is ranked 11th in Project Management Software with 1 review. Upland WorkEngine is rated 0, while Wrike is rated 8.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wrike writes "Good project progress tracking and promotes collaboration between team members". Upland WorkEngine is most compared with , whereas Wrike is most compared with Monday.com, Smartsheet and JIRA.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Upland WorkEngine Logo
71 views|50 comparisons
Wrike Logo
Read 1 Wrike review.
3,250 views|2,503 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use Upland WorkEngine? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
71
Comparisons
50
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
3,250
Comparisons
2,503
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
236
Avg. Rating
8.0
Top Comparisons
Compared 22% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
WorkEngine, EPM Live
Learn
Upland
Video Not Available
Wrike
Overview
EPM Live is the leading work management platform that revolutionizes the way organizations manage projects and work. EPM Live's platform is the first build to order platform that extends project portfolio management (PPM) to all areas of the business regardless of work focus. Small to large organizations can apply cost saving disciplines such as delivering projects successfully, optimizing resource utilization, and selecting the right work to all business teams

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

Offer
Learn more about Upland WorkEngine
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
BMC, Cantor Fitzgerald, Ciena, Staples, Church Pension Group, Electrocomponents, The Hershey Company, Vectron, EmblemHealth, Eaton Truck Division, Giodamce Software, Crosspoint Engineering, Trinity, Missouri Department of ConservationDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA (A Broadcom Company), Planview and others in Project Management Software. Updated: January 2020.
389,772 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.