Compare Veeam Backup & Replication vs. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

Veeam Backup & Replication is ranked 1st in Cloud Backup with 22 reviews while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is ranked 16th in Cloud Backup. Veeam Backup & Replication is rated 8.6, while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Veeam Backup & Replication writes "Integrates Between Server and Replication Station". On the other hand, Veeam Backup & Replication is most compared with Rubrik, VMware SRM and Commvault, whereas Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Dropbox, Cloudberry Backup and Box.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Zoolz Intelligent Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: October 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
The price of Veeam is much lower than the IBM solution.We have increased our scalability while being able to free up senior resources from recovery activities. I estimate our overall savings to about $20,000 per year.The product is competitively priced.The pricing is good and affordable.The price is slightly higher than its competitors.The price is great. It's software related, and I know that might be a good thing because it's a cheap solution to buy and we have been looking for a program for backup and they fit the bill.I would suggest to others that they buy the full license when purchasing this solution.Setup cost and licensing of Veeam are nothing to complain about when compared to similar products for enterprise backup recovery solutions.

Read more »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Backup solutions are best for your needs.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
1st
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
65,832
Comparisons
51,129
Reviews
19
Average Words per Review
336
Avg. Rating
8.5
16th
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
1,709
Comparisons
1,548
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 10% of the time.
Compared 38% of the time.
Compared 9% of the time.
Also Known As
Veeam Backup and Replication, Veeam Availability Suite
Learn
Veeam Software
Zoolz
Overview

Veeam® Availability Suite™ delivers something fundamentally different — Availability for the Always-On Enterprise™ — leveraging IT investments in server virtualization, modern storage and the cloud to help organizations meet today’s service-level objectives, enabling recovery of any IT service and related applications and data within seconds and minutes.

https://www.veeam.com/vm-backup-recovery-replication-software.html
Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
Offer
Learn more about Veeam Backup & Replication
Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
Sample Customers
Vodafone, American Standard Brands, Welch’s, University of Florida, Tata Global Beverages Limited, National Bank of Abu Dhabi, Hirslanden Private Hospital Group, MacLean-Fogg CompanySteve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
Top Industries
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm15%
Government12%
Healthcare Company10%
Energy/Utilities Company8%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company28%
Comms Service Provider10%
Manufacturing Company7%
Retailer7%
No Data Available
Company Size
REVIEWERS
Small Business44%
Midsize Enterprise28%
Large Enterprise28%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Small Business16%
Midsize Enterprise37%
Large Enterprise47%
No Data Available
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, Zerto, Vembu Technologies and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: October 2019.
378,397 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email