Compare Veeam Cloud Connect vs. Zoolz Intelligent Cloud

Veeam Cloud Connect is ranked 10th in Cloud Backup with 6 reviews while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is ranked 22nd in Cloud Backup. Veeam Cloud Connect is rated 8.0, while Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is rated 0. The top reviewer of Veeam Cloud Connect writes "A good knowledge base, good stability and a rather straightforward setup". On the other hand, Veeam Cloud Connect is most compared with Druva Phoenix and Acronis Backup, whereas Zoolz Intelligent Cloud is most compared with Dropbox, Google Drive Enterprise and Cloudberry Backup.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use Zoolz Intelligent Cloud? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Cloud Backup solutions are best for your needs.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
10th
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
304
Comparisons
203
Reviews
6
Average Words per Review
362
Avg. Rating
8.0
22nd
out of 44 in Cloud Backup
Views
1,220
Comparisons
1,107
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Top Comparisons
Compared 59% of the time.
Compared 44% of the time.
Also Known As
Veeam Cloud Connect for the Enterprise
Learn
Veeam Software
Zoolz
Overview

Veeam Cloud Connect for the Enterprise enables businesses to act as a disaster recover (DR) service provider to deliver off-site backup and replication services to internal customers. This eliminates complexity by removing the need to maintain a VPN connection and it improves security by encapsulating all backup and management traffic into a single port.

Zoolz Intelligent is a smart cloud-based backup and document management service. It makes it easy to back up and create searchable online archives of content ranging from PDFs to video and audio files that can be streamed on demand. Built-in OCR capabilities and the sophisticated eDiscovery internal search engine aim to ensure that your data is thoroughly indexed, making it easier to find the files you need.
Offer
Learn more about Veeam Cloud Connect
Learn more about Zoolz Intelligent Cloud
Sample Customers
Worldwide Holdings, ContinuitySA, MPY, LinxdatacenterSteve Madden, Harvard Library, Viking Services, Bio Life Solutions, Capital Hill Solutions, Goliath Games, Moov, Engine Group.
Find out what your peers are saying about Veeam Software, NetApp, Zerto and others in Cloud Backup. Updated: March 2020.
407,242 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Cloud Backup reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.