Compare VirtualWisdom vs. vRealize Network Insight

VirtualWisdom is ranked 68th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring while vRealize Network Insight is ranked 5th in IT Infrastructure Monitoring with 30 reviews. VirtualWisdom is rated 0, while vRealize Network Insight is rated 8.4. On the other hand, the top reviewer of vRealize Network Insight writes "The ability to use the natural language query and see the visualization can be quickly intuitive". VirtualWisdom is most compared with Dell EMC CloudIQ, whereas vRealize Network Insight is most compared with SolarWinds NPM, Cisco Tetration and Cisco Stealthwatch.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Most Helpful Review
Use VirtualWisdom? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
We have spent less time investigating network flows, so it is absolutely cost-effective.It has brought more money into our company.The solution has reduced the time that we spend on other products. For example, with NSX, we were able to quickly find things that we would normally spend days trying to figure out.It's an expensive product because we have a lot of nodes.They should include the product in NSX because it's important to have it for deployment.Cost always has room for improvement, you could always make it cheaper. But I think it's a good value for what you pay for it.The solution has helped us to reduce time, increase performance, reduce costs, and even easily manage networks. We are probably seeing 10 to 20 percent labor savings because we are able to be very specific and focused on what we want to do. It ends up saving the customer money and makes us be more efficient on our cost deliveries.It reduces costs. It takes something that may be challenging and makes it more usable and visual by being able to bring in tools, seeing what their impact is, such as microsegmentation and application rationalization, and seeing it quickly.

Read more »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which IT Infrastructure Monitoring solutions are best for your needs.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
113
Comparisons
82
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
6,029
Comparisons
2,834
Reviews
29
Average Words per Review
587
Avg. Rating
8.4
Top Comparisons
Compared 100% of the time.
Also Known As
Arkin
Learn
Virtual Instruments
VMware
Overview

The VirtualWisdom App-centric Infrastructure Performance Management (IPM) platform provides real-time and historical insights into the performance, availability, health and utilization of your data center infrastructure - across physical, virtual, and cloud environments. It intelligently collects machine and wire data via agentless software probes and purpose-built hardware devices. Our Applied Analytics transforms the data into actionable insights that can be used to optimize your environment and proactively find and resolve issues before users are affected. VirtualWisdom is the leading real-time, application-centric, vendor-independent, cross-domain performance monitoring and analytics solution in the industry.

VMware vRealize Network Insight delivers intelligent operations for software-defined networking and security. It helps customers build an optimized, highly-available and secure network infrastructure across multi-cloud environments. It accelerates micro-segmentation planning and deployment, enables visibility across virtual and physical networks and provides operational views to manage and scale VMware NSX deployments.
Offer
Learn more about VirtualWisdom
Learn more about vRealize Network Insight
Sample Customers
Sprint, Morrisons, CGH Medical Center, UTHealth Medical CenterNTTi3, VCIX-NV, VMware Networking and Security Business Unit, Illumio, CompuNet
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Financial Services Firm22%
Healthcare Company19%
Manufacturing Company15%
University7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Software R&D Company35%
Comms Service Provider14%
Retailer8%
Government6%
Find out what your peers are saying about Paessler AG, Zabbix, Centreon and others in IT Infrastructure Monitoring. Updated: March 2020.
406,860 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all IT Infrastructure Monitoring reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.