Compare Wedia Creative Project and Content Management vs. Wrike

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
Information Not Available
"Wrike is not so expensive, but I don't know exactly how it compares with other tools. Wrike might not be so cheap when we are using it for a lot of users."

More Wrike Pricing and Cost Advice »

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Top Answer: It's a very easy-to-use and flexible tool. We can easily write and create queues for different themes. It's very user-friendly.
Ranking
Views
32
Comparisons
20
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Views
1,307
Comparisons
925
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
708
Rating
7.0
Comparisons
Also Known As
Wedia CPCM
Learn More
Overview

Great content marketers are like conductors, directing an orchestra of contributors, approvers, stakeholders, and others.
Our Creative Project & Content Management module makes this task simple with collaboration tools that make planning, managing, and approving content a snap.

Our powerful technology enables you to create and manage all of your corporate content in one place, streamline your approval processes, and optimize every aspect of your content and asset strategy with patent-pending analytics that tell you what to do next.
Draw on your internal team for content ideas and use our platform to turn those ideas into stories, videos, infographics, etc.

Our solution unifies your content production with a flexible workflow to help you manage everything from strategy and editing to approvals, deadlines and deliverables.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings. Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures
Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.
Offer
Learn more about Wedia Creative Project and Content Management
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Danone
Down Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Top Industries
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Religious Institution17%
Marketing Services Firm14%
Comms Service Provider9%
Transportation Company9%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company24%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm8%
Government8%
Company Size
No Data Available
REVIEWERS
Small Business73%
Midsize Enterprise15%
Large Enterprise13%
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, Planview, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: September 2021.
534,299 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is ranked 67th in Project Management Software while Wrike is ranked 13th in Project Management Software with 1 review. Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is rated 0.0, while Wrike is rated 7.0. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wrike writes "Flexible and easy-to-use but lacks real workflow support and tasks management feature". Wedia Creative Project and Content Management is most compared with , whereas Wrike is most compared with Asana, Broadcom Clarity PPM, monday.com, Trello and Citrix Podio.

See our list of best Project Management Software vendors.

We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.