Compare WorkOtter vs. Wrike

WorkOtter is ranked 32nd in Project Management Software while Wrike which is ranked 7th in Project Management Software with 4 reviews. WorkOtter is rated 0, while Wrike is rated 8.6. On the other hand, the top reviewer of Wrike writes "Custom dashboards allow me to keep track of all assigned tasks, saving me a lot of time and confusion. However, it could be improved with better private communications between users and collaborators". WorkOtter is most compared with , whereas Wrike is most compared with Monday.com, JIRA and Smartsheet.
Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
WorkOtter Logo
721 views|226 comparisons
Wrike Logo
12,132 views|2,823 comparisons
Most Helpful Review
Use WorkOtter? Share your opinion.
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which Project Management Software solutions are best for your needs.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Ranking
Views
721
Comparisons
226
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Avg. Rating
N/A
Views
12,132
Comparisons
2,823
Reviews
3
Average Words per Review
277
Avg. Rating
8.7
Top Comparisons
Compared 23% of the time.
Compared 12% of the time.
Compared 10% of the time.
Also Known As
VPMi
Learn
WorkOtter
Wrike
Overview
Simple and secure SaaS project management solution that integrates with MS Project.

Wrike is an online collaboration and project management software bringing together centralized task management and social collaboration features into one real-time workspace. It connects tasks, discussions, and emails to your actual project plan. You get an up-to-date picture of the project and can keep your team aligned with your strategy without boring status meetings.

Challenges Wrike helps solve:

  • Data silos: Tasks, discussions and documents scattered across email, Skype, personal computers and spreadsheets
  • Poor visibility into work status
  • Missed deadlines and project failures

Main benefits:
  • Accelerating project delivery by using a platform your team will actually use and love
  • Keeping all team members on the same page even across borders without lengthy status meetings, long email threads and spreadsheet updates
  • Big picture of project progress with real-time updates and cross-project reports and newsfeed
  • Real-time team collaboration with discussions, files attached to tasks, and a built-in document editor

Why Wrike?
  • Wrike is a system your team will use. It helps them do their work, not just track it.
  • Wrike can be easily customized to your needs as each team can set up their own workflow.
  • Wrike scales as you grow, providing visibility and ease of use for teams of any size.

Offer
Learn more about WorkOtter
Learn more about Wrike
Sample Customers
Dell, Sony, EMC, CDC, AARP, USDA, US Army, Sony BMG, Honeywell, IBM, GE, Bank of America, Akamai, IntelDown Association, Clever Clicks, Sevenly, Palatov Motorsport, LLC, Koch Ink, Opportunity To Do, Quark Software Inc., Transamerican Auto Parts, PlumChoiceÂ, Inc., InScribe, Evisions, Giant Steps, TechRepublic
Find out what your peers are saying about Atlassian, CA Technologies, Microsoft and others in Project Management Software. Updated: July 2019.
361,058 professionals have used our research since 2012.
We monitor all Project Management Software reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.
Sign Up with Email