Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Cornerstone Recruiting

Cornerstone Recruiting Questions

What is Cornerstone Recruiting?

Cornerstone OnDemand (NASDAQ: CSOD) was founded with a passion for empowering people through learning and a conviction that people should be your organization’s greatest competitive advantage. Cornerstone is a recognized global human capital management (HCM) leader with a core belief that companies thrive when they help their employees to realize their potential. Putting this belief into practice, Cornerstone offers solutions to help companies strategically manage and continuously develop their talent throughout the entire employee lifecycle. Featuring comprehensive recruiting, personalized learning, development-driven performance management and holistic HR planning, Cornerstone’s human capital management is successfully used by more than 3,500 global clients of all sizes, representing all major industries, spanning over 40 million users across 192 countries and 43 languages. Using one data model and one integrated, extensible platform, Cornerstone HCM platform gives clients greater talent insights, recommendations and supporting tools to meet their growing human capital management needs.

Also known as
Cornerstone Recruiting Suite
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Cornerstone Recruiting. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Cornerstone OnDemand and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
Sign Up with Email