Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Cybereason Managed Detection & Response

Cybereason Managed Detection & Response Questions

What is Cybereason Managed Detection & Response?

Cybereason is the leader in endpoint protection, offering endpoint detection and response, next-generation antivirus, managed monitoring and IR services.

Founded by elite intelligence professionals born and bred in offense-first hunting, Cybereason gives enterprises the upper hand over cyber adversaries.

The Cybereason platform is powered by a custom-built in-memory graph, the only truly automated hunting engine anywhere. It detects behavioral patterns across every endpoint and surfaces malicious operations in an exceptionally user-friendly interface.

Also known as
Cybereason MDR
Cybereason Managed Detection & Response customers
CONNECTICUT WATER, BEAM SUNTORY, CADWALADER, WICKERSHAM & TAFT, RTI Surgical, HOSPITAL REVENUE CYCLE MANAGEMENT COMPANY, MCBEE ASSOCIATES, FORTUNE 500 BANK
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Cybereason Managed Detection & Response. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Cybereason and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
Sign Up with Email