Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Distil Networks

Find out what your peers are saying about Distil Networks, Cloudflare, Incapsula and others in Web Application Security.
291,567 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Distil Networks Questions

Distil Networks Projects By Members

Distil Networks Consultants

What is Distil Networks?

Distil Networks is the first easy and accurate way to identify and police malicious website traffic, blocking 99.9% of bad bots without impacting legitimate users. Only 41% of web traffic originates from humans, so it’s imperative to be able to detect and block automated attacks. Bots are the key culprits behind web scraping, online fraud, web application security breaches, content spam, digital ad fraud, and downtime. Distil Networks is purpose built to defeat bad bots that circumvent traditional web application defenses like Web Application Firewalls (WAFs). Distil makes your web applications more secure with API security, real-time threat intelligence, a 24/7 security operations center, and complete visibility and control over human, good bot, and bad bot traffic.
Also known as
Distil Bot Detection and Mitigation
Distil Networks customers
StubHub, Yelp, Glassdoor, DowJones, The Wall Street Journal, Whitepages, CrunchBase, AOL, Staples, Wayfair, EasyJet, Autotrader, Skyscanner, Orbitz, and Conde Nast, Amadeus, and Thomson Reuters, just to name a few.
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Distil Networks. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Distil Networks and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Web Application Security solution is right for you?

Download our free Web Application Security Report and find out what your peers are saying about Distil Networks, Cloudflare, Incapsula, and more!

Sign Up with Email