Articles

User Assessments By Topic About EMC Unified Infrastructure Manager

Find out what your peers are saying about Dell EMC, BMC, ScienceLogic and others in Server Monitoring. Updated: October 2019.
372,622 professionals have used our research since 2012.

EMC Unified Infrastructure Manager Questions

What is EMC Unified Infrastructure Manager?

EMC Unified Infrastructure Manager (UIM) is specifically built for the converged infrastructure to automatically configure, provision, view topologies, monitor events and availability. Simplify converged infrastructure management, transform IT into a more agile organization, and rapidly deliver a foundation for cloud computing.
Also known as
Unified Infrastructure Manager, Ionix, UIMp
EMC Unified Infrastructure Manager customers
Louisville Gas & Electric
Sorry, no reviews are posted about EMC Unified Infrastructure Manager. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Dell EMC and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
Sign Up with Email