Fortinet FortiMail Reviews

5.0 out of 5 stars
9d75d500 40ed 4c7c b25b 24046e18f315 avatar
Real User
IT Infrastructure Engineer at a tech company with 11-50 employees

What is most valuable?

* Spam detection from FortiGuard Antispam Service and FortiMail antispam techniques; session based and application based. * Inbound and outbound inspection * Supports multiple domains/subdomains * Mail routing * Block/safe list based on e-mail addresses, domains or IP addresses * DNS black list scan * Banned word and dictionary scan * Image scanning * PDF... more»

How has it helped my organization?

FortiGate provides inbound scanning for e-mail based threats, but FortiMail provides much deeper analysis and implements a much richer feature set.


User Assessments By Topic About Fortinet FortiMail

Have A Question About Messaging Security?

Our experts can help. 258,644 professionals have used our research on 6,136 solutions.

Fortinet FortiMail Questions

Fortinet FortiMail Projects By Members

Fortinet FortiMail Consultants

What is Fortinet FortiMail?

FortiMail appliances and virtual appliances are proven, powerful email security platforms for any size organization — from small businesses to carriers, service providers, and large enterprises. Purpose-built for the most demanding messaging systems, FortiMail appliances employ Fortinet’s years of experience in protecting networks against spam, malware, and other message-borne threats.

Also known as
Fortinet FortiMail customers

Magromer Cueros y Pieles S.A.

Vendor 7314 screenshot 1519498021

Sign Up with Email