Articles

User Assessments By Topic About HCL Domino

Find out what your peers are saying about HCL, OutSystems, Microsoft and others in Rapid Application Development Software. Updated: March 2020.
406,312 professionals have used our research since 2012.

HCL Domino Questions

What is HCL Domino?

HCL Domino (formerly IBM Domino) is a secure, enterprise-grade, application development platform. From IT to business, HCL Domino is the only low to pro-code application development platform that allows your business to build robust applications to solve workflow and process challenges fast. HCL Domino powers businesses around the world with 15,000 customers and 10 million apps built on our platform. HCL Domino has always been a secure, rock-solid, and proven solution.

  • Low cost of ownership - minimizing administration needs through automated installations, policies and monitoring helps staff focus on higher value tasks.
  • Minimized infrastructure - reducing costs by using less power, memory, data storage, network bandwidth and servers.
  • Rich application environment - supporting workflow-driven and people-oriented applications that help a wide variety of business operations deliver enhanced results.
  • Security-rich - helping protect your critical business assets. You can control information access, protect information and guarantee document authenticity.
  • High availability - featuring advanced clustering, replication, server fault recovery and automated diagnostic tools.
Also known as
IBM Lotus Domino, Lotus Domino
HCL Domino customers

A1 Telekom, Acubiz, Afrisam, E. A. Juffali & Brothers, Fiducia & GAD, and Pakistan State Oil

Sorry, no reviews are posted about HCL Domino. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for HCL and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Rapid Application Development Software Report and find out what your peers are saying about HCL, OutSystems, Microsoft, and more!