Articles

User Assessments By Topic About HPE SN6000

Have A Question About Enterprise SAN?

Our experts can help. 279,075 professionals have used our research on 6,309 solutions.

HPE SN6000 Questions

HPE SN6000 Projects By Members

HPE SN6000 Consultants

What is HPE SN6000?

The HPE SN6000 Stackable 8Gb Fibre Channel switch is designed to make Enterprise SANs affordable and easy to use, especially as the network expands. Built with low-cost, high-performance scalability in mind, each SN6000 features 20 device ports supporting 8/4/2 Gbps speeds, plus 4 high-speed 10/20 Gbps stacking ports for linking SN6000 switches.
Also known as
SN6000, HP SN6000
HPE SN6000 customers
Damm, Bank Simpanan Nasional, Weta Digital
Sorry, no reviews are posted about HPE SN6000. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Hewlett Packard Enterprise and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.

Sign Up with Email