IBM MaaS360 Reviews

4.3 out of 5 stars
Anonymous avatar x80
Real User
Helpdesk Operator at a engineering company with 1,001-5,000 employees
Nov 22 2017

What do you think of IBM MaaS360?

Valuable Features Interfaces are easy to navigate Great online chat support Accurate location tracking Deployment of apps Unlock passcode Restricting use of certain apps • Improvements to My Organization Built-in inventory manager has made it easier to track devices and to measure data usage. This has been helpful to us in choosing the right data plan. • Room for Improvement Maybe more flexibility on user management, e.g. deleting users and editing corporate identifier. • Use of Solution I've used it for eight months. • Deployment Issues No issues that I am aware of. • Stability Issues I've had no stability issues. • Scalability Issues No issues scaling it. • Customer Service and Technical Support So far I have only used the online chat support. I am...
6d1f1eec 7f8e 4594 ac39 22b9c838d74b avatar?1447697266
Real User
Independant IT Consultant with 501-1,000 employees
Dec 12 2017

What do you think of IBM MaaS360?

Primary Use Case Implementing security politics on all mobile devices, and quick solve inventory tasks.  Secondary case is significant reduce of first device initial configuration costs. • Improvements to My Organization Every new device was configured manually, it used to require about 20 minutes of engineer attention, now it's about three minutes. • Valuable Features Mobile Device Configuration with policy applying: This significantly reduces time of device configuration. • Room for Improvement Initial deployment and configuration. Can be added process of export/import environment configuration to simplify any migration processes. • Use of Solution Three to five years. • Stability Issues No. • Scalability Issues No. • Customer Service and...


User Assessments By Topic About IBM MaaS360

Mobile device management report from it central station 2018 03 03 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about IBM, VMware, Microsoft and others in Mobile Device Management.
258,263 professionals have used our research since 2012.

IBM MaaS360 Questions

IBM MaaS360 Projects By Members

IBM MaaS360 Consultants

What is IBM MaaS360?

MaaS360 with Watson is the industry’s first and only cognitive unified endpoint management (UEM) platform, enabling a smarter approach for enterprises to manage and secure all endpoints plus their users, apps and content. MaaS360 can be used to manage disparate endpoint types—including smartphones, tablets, laptops, ruggedized devices and the Internet of Things (IoT)—all from a single console.
Also known as
Fiberlink MaaS360, MaaS360
Vendor 7400 screenshot 1520098327
Not sure which Mobile Device Management solution is right for you?

Download our free Mobile Device Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about IBM, VMware, Microsoft, and more!
Mobile device management report from it central station 2018 03 03 thumbnail

Sign Up with Email