What is IBM Managed Detection and Response?

Detection, threat hunting, and response built on intelligence
With the growing number of laptops, desktops and mobile devices in the enterprise, sophisticated cybercriminals have even more open doors to your networks, systems and data. From these entry points, they often proceed deep and unnoticed.

IBM Security helps you address the endpoint challenge with our Managed Detection and Response service, which reduces the dwell time of attacks within your network and accelerates time to investigation. We help enhance visibility of endpoint security and monitor for malicious activity as well as analyze the cause of an incident and can help prevent the spread.

Also known as
IBM MDR
Sorry, no reviews are posted about IBM Managed Detection and Response. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for IBM and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.