Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Informatica Big Data Streaming

Find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, WhereScape, Talend and others in Data Integration Tools.
291,379 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Informatica Big Data Streaming Questions

Informatica Big Data Streaming Projects By Members

Informatica Big Data Streaming Consultants

What is Informatica Big Data Streaming?

Informatica Intelligent Streaming allows organizations to prepare and process streams of data and uncover insights while acting in time to suit business needs. It can scale out horizontally and vertically to handle petabytes of data while honoring business service level agreements (SLAs). Intelligent Streaming provides pre-built high-performance connectors such as Kafka, HDFS, NoSQL databases, and enterprise messaging systems and data transformations to enable a code-free method of defining your data integration logic.

Also known as
Informatica Intelligent Streaming, Intelligent Streaming
Informatica Big Data Streaming customers

Jewelry TV

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Informatica Big Data Streaming. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Informatica and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Data Integration Tools solution is right for you?

Download our free Data Integration Tools Report and find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, WhereScape, Talend, and more!

Sign Up with Email