Informatica PIM Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Vendor
Delivery Manager of PIM at a tech vendor with 1,001-5,000 employees
Sep 04 2016

What is most valuable?

New ProductBusiness user-friendly web user interface, dashboards and graphs, flexible task-based workflow, ability to use library of out-of-box data quality rules or define custom DQ business rules, channel specific exports, fully customizable BPM workflow engine for task management and notifications, enterprise scalable performance, flexible data model and hierarchy management.

How has it helped my organization?

Our Implementation Delivery team is able to design and implement robust business solutions for PIM and Product MDM for our many large, global Retail, Manufacturing and Distribution clients.

What needs improvement?

Additional pre-built, "plug and play" out of the box functionality should continue to be built. Additional pre-built capabilities and connectors to better integrate with social product data for ratings/reviews, additional Ecomm and external DAM solutions.

What is Informatica PIM?

MDM – Product 360 is Informatica’s master data-fueled product information management (PIM) system. It allows business users to more effectively manage and collaborate on product content to fuel all sales channels with consistent, rich, and accurate product data for an informed and engaging customer experience. By delivering clean, consistent, and trusted product data, Product 360 empowers customer engagement and a company’s digital transformation by increasing speed, agility, and time to market.

Also known as
PIM, Product 360, Heiler
Informatica PIM customers

Puma, Saint Gobain, Unilever

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Master Data Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about Informatica, SAP, Stibo Systems, and more!