Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor

Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor Questions

What is Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor?

The Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor (NNP) is a purpose built architecture for deep learning. This new architecture provides the needed flexibility to support all deep learning primitives while making core hardware components as efficient as possible.

Deep learning is taking the next leap forward. Increasingly sophisticated and complex data, models, and techniques will allow AI to move beyond identifying information to understanding context – enabling a level of “common sense” for reasoning and decision-making.

Also known as
Intel Neural Network Processors, Intel NNP
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Intel Nervana Neural Network Processor. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Intel and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.