Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Jagged Peak EDGE

Jagged Peak EDGE Questions

Jagged Peak EDGE Projects By Members

What is Jagged Peak EDGE?

The EDGE commerce platform is a web-based, enterprise ready eCommerce (ECP) order management (OMS) system all in one. It contains built-in web content management tools enabling web developers and non-technical users the capability to quickly and easily create, deploy and manage feature rich and responsive B2C, B2B and mobile eCommerce websites. EDGE’s multi-point inventory and distributed order management capabilities are considered best-in-class and have been purposefully designed to support and meet the demands of today’s Omnichannel enterprise for a “buy anywhere, fulfill anywhere, and return anywhere” solution.

Also known as
EDGE, Jagged Peak e Commerce Solution
Jagged Peak EDGE customers

FedEx SameDay City, Fox 13

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Jagged Peak EDGE. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Jagged Peak and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.

Sign Up with Email