Kronos Workforce Central Software Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Randy Obanon
Real User
IT Manager at Soporte Antivirus Ltda
Mar 18 2019

What do you think of Kronos Workforce Central Software?

What is most valuable?

It's really easy to use and has a simple interface. 

What needs improvement?

The networking could use improvement. 

For how long have I used the solution?

One to three years.

What do I think about the stability of the solution?

Stability is good. 

What do I think about the scalability of the solution?

Scalability is just fine. We have fifty users, most of them are admin roles. 

How are customer service and technical support?

Their technical support is very good. They are very helpful.

How was the initial setup?

The initial setup was complex. The deployment took one day. 

What's my experience with pricing, setup cost, and licensing?

The price is expensive. 

What other advice do I have?

I would rate it an eight out of ten. 

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Kronos Workforce Central Software

Find out what your peers are saying about Kronos, Ultimate Software, Workday and others in Benefits Administration. Updated: August 2019.
366,756 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Kronos Workforce Central Software Questions

What is Kronos Workforce Central Software?

The Kronos Workforce Central® suite of workforce management solutions are purpose-built for your industry to help drive business outcomes by engaging your employees, controlling labor costs, increasing productivity, and minimizing compliance risk. Manage your workforce on a proven cloud platform that is secure, scalable, and mobile — allowing you to do business when or where you choose to access its power.
Also known as
Kronos Manager
Kronos Workforce Central Software customers
Finish Line, Rock Bottom
Read Archived Reviews
Sign Up with Email