What is Liferay Digital Experience Platform ?

Liferay Digital Experience Platform is an enterprise-grade platform that enables companies to create and connect personalized digital experiences across web, mobile, social, in store and other touchpoints. It provides the technical foundation (deep integration, security and modularity) for your digital business to orchestrate unique customer experiences, as well as business value features to support a deeper understanding of your customers.
Also known as
Liferay DXP
Sample customers
Adidas, Carrefour, Cisco Systems, Danone, Fujitsu, Lufthansa Flight Training, Siemens, Société Générale and the United Nations

Liferay Digital Experience Platform Reviews

4.0 out of 5 stars
 (33)
Web content management report from it central station 2017 07 01 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Drupal and others in Web Content Management.
217,939 professionals have used our research on 5,608 solutions.
Web content management report from it central station 2017 07 01 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about Microsoft, Liferay, Drupal and others in Web Content Management.
217,939 professionals have used our research on 5,608 solutions.

User Assessments By Topic About Liferay Digital Experience Platform

Liferay Digital Experience Platform Pricing
Email sales@liferay.com for pricing information.
Products most compared with Liferay Digital Experience Platform
Read reviews of Liferay Digital Experience Platform competitors and alternatives from the IT Central Station community.
Others compared include Covisint ExchangeLink, Slack, DNN Evoq Suite.
Liferay Digital... is compared to  % of the time.
Stats based on 52,210 user comparisons.Compare products »

Liferay Digital Experience Platform Questions

Ddp 8144 %281%29
Avigail Sugarman
Community Mgr
Community Manager
IT Central Station
Emidio stani li?1414334295
Emidio StaniI have personal experience only with Drupal, I suggest you check what type of... more »
Picture 1678 1363171912
Sanjeev GuptaI wouldn't really compare the two - they both cater to different set of... more »
Add tward
Toby WardDrupal and LIferay are not at all similar; akin to comparing apples and... more »

Liferay Digital Experience Platform Projects By Members

Check out these projects from our community members.
Default
a growing community of 140,000 on www.khub.net
Built and look after a growing community of 140,000 public sector professionals.  Originally developed in Liferay 5... more»

Liferay Digital Experience Platform Consultants


Request a call with one of our top consultants and experts in Liferay Digital Experience Platform . (Add me to this list.)
54ec77bd 1ca6 41a7 8405 bfb0a7323dd9 avatar
43
TOP 20
Principal Consultant
Reviewed Liferay Digital Experience Platform : Does asset publishing and page management. I would...
A589dc7b bb3f 4588 8d83 3a6978ca2512 avatar
14
TOP 20
Reviewed Liferay Digital Experience Platform : I like the control panel features. The front-end...
Vladimir vukadinovic li?1423753711
1,182

2
IT – Consultant / Senior Software Engineer
Reviewed Liferay Digital Experience Platform : Big benefit is in relation to cost but there are a...

Sign Up with Email