Magic xpi Integration Platform Reviews

Filter by:Reset all filters
industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Kuntal Basak
Real User
Enterprise IT Architect at a Consumer Goods with 1,001-5,000 employees
Jan 23 2019

What do you think of Magic xpi Integration Platform?

What is our primary use case?

We use it as an in-house back-type integration tool. It allows us to have different integrations between different systems.

What needs improvement?

It does not perform well. It needs more reusable components that are unlimited in time. Furthermore, it relies on the files systems and does not create components, so it is not very usable.

For how long have I used the solution?

One to three years.

What do I think about the stability of the solution?

The stability of the solution is OK. 

What do I think about the scalability of the solution?

It is not scalable.

Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Magic xpi Integration Platform

Find out what your peers are saying about Magic Software, MuleSoft, HighJump and others in Business-to-Business Middleware. Updated: June 2019.
348,275 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Magic xpi Integration Platform Questions

Magic xpi Integration Platform Projects By Members

What is Magic xpi Integration Platform?

Magic xpi Integration Platform is a total solution for integrating, automating and transforming the data of your business applications. The intuitive and easy-to-use interface, including 100+ pre-built connectors, makes it ideal for all types of users, from business users and citizen integrators to IT experts. Magic’s end-to-end tailored solutions are a great fit for all types of IT infrastructures, supporting all of the on-premise, cloud and hybrid integration needs of organizations around the world.

Also known as
Magic xpi Integration Platform, iBOLT
Magic xpi Integration Platform customers

Godrej Properties


Sign Up with Email