Articles

User Assessments By Topic About McAfee Controller

Cloud and data center security report from it central station 2018 04 21 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about McAfee, Symantec, Trend Micro and others in Cloud and Data Center Security.
265,966 professionals have used our research since 2012.

McAfee Controller Questions

McAfee Controller Projects By Members

McAfee Controller Consultants

What is McAfee Controller?

Intel Security Controller is a security controller that enables automated and dynamic security provisioning, policy synchronization, protection, and remediation for software-defined infrastructure (SDI) built on VMware NSX. It is designed to seamlessly broker between cloud orchestrators, software-defined networking (SDN) controllers, Security Connected solutions from McAfee, and the applications that manage them.

Also known as
Intel Security Controller
McAfee Controller customers

Kleberg Bank, Sicredi, Seagate, Loop Technology, Vidant Health, Xcel Energy, Cook County, Berkshire Health Systems, Mauser, China Pacific Insurance, Cologne-Bonn Airport, Bank Central Asia, Boston Medical Center, Boston Scientific

Sorry, no reviews are posted about McAfee Controller. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for McAfee and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
Vendor 30571 screenshot 1523258785
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Cloud and Data Center Security solution is right for you?

Download our free Cloud and Data Center Security Report and find out what your peers are saying about McAfee, Symantec, Trend Micro, and more!
Cloud and data center security report from it central station 2018 04 21 thumbnail

Sign Up with Email