Articles

User Assessments By Topic About McAfee Embedded Control

McAfee Embedded Control Questions

What is McAfee Embedded Control?

Intel Security Controller is a security controller that enables automated and dynamic security provisioning, policy synchronization, protection, and remediation for software-defined infrastructure (SDI) built on VMware NSX. It is designed to seamlessly broker between cloud orchestrators, software-defined networking (SDN) controllers, Security Connected solutions from McAfee, and the applications that manage them.

Also known as
Intel Security Controller, McAfee Controller
McAfee Embedded Control customers

Kleberg Bank, Sicredi, Seagate, Loop Technology, Vidant Health, Xcel Energy, Cook County, Berkshire Health Systems, Mauser, China Pacific Insurance, Cologne-Bonn Airport, Bank Central Asia, Boston Medical Center, Boston Scientific

Sorry, no reviews are posted about McAfee Embedded Control. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for McAfee and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.