Articles

User Assessments By Topic About MetaDefender Email Security

Find out what your peers are saying about OPSWAT, Proofpoint, Cisco and others in Messaging Security. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.

MetaDefender Email Security Questions

What is MetaDefender Email Security?

MetaDefender Email Security protects against email borne threats that evade sandboxes and bypass advanced threat protection solutions such as those offered with Office 365 and G Suite. Using industry-leading multi-scanning and data sanitization, also known as content disarm & reconstruction (CDR), MetaDefender Email Security prevents zero-day attacks and unknown threats as well as providing close to 100% known threat detection, without affecting email server performance.

Also known as
OPSWAT MetaDefender Email Security
MetaDefender Email Security customers

Leader Communications Incorporated (LCI)

Sorry, no reviews are posted about MetaDefender Email Security. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for OPSWAT and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Messaging Security Report and find out what your peers are saying about OPSWAT, Proofpoint, Cisco, and more!
Sign Up with Email