Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Micro Focus NetIQ DRA

Micro Focus NetIQ DRA Questions

What is Micro Focus NetIQ DRA?

Simplify
Ease the burden of administrative tasks such as provisioning and reporting; manage your complex infrastructure from a single pane of glass.

Delegate
Reduce complexity and risk with granular, role-based delegation controls that give users just enough access to do their job (no more, no less).

Automate
Automate policies to ensure consistent policy enforcement across systems – with audit logs to ensure that governance and compliance is preserved.

Zero Trust
Achieve Zero Trust by implementing security and configuration controls to adhere to established policies across a wide array of resources.

Also known as
NetIQ Directory and Resource Administrator
Micro Focus NetIQ DRA customers

NRG Energy, Kindred Healthcare, Good Samaritan Hospital

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Micro Focus NetIQ DRA. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Micro Focus and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.