Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Motadata IT Service Management

Find out what your peers are saying about Motadata, EverestIMS, Agiloft and others in IT Service Management (ITSM). Updated: November 2019.
378,809 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Motadata IT Service Management Questions

What is Motadata IT Service Management?

Our ITIL Compliant ITSM Tool organizes information, automates support workflow, eliminates manual/back-end complexities and encourages self-service for maximum productivity and superior user experience. The platform offers a modern interface, built-in templates and guides, instant universal search and meaningful insights that help your IT teams to work effectively and streamline IT service delivery.

The IT Service Management platform drastically reduces the number of incoming tickets, helps in creating a centralized knowledge base, eases the complexity of managing multiple assets, enables technicians to deploy patches remotely, complies to audit requirements and improves the performance of IT Service Desk.

In a nutshell, our ITSM tool offers a robust life-cycle that connects symptoms to their root cause and a comprehensive asset inventory that tracks and manages a wide range of assets. All of these powered by automation.

Also known as
Motadata ITSM
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Motadata IT Service Management. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Motadata and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free IT Service Management (ITSM) Report and find out what your peers are saying about Motadata, EverestIMS, Agiloft, and more!
Sign Up with Email