What is NetApp Virtual Desktop Service?

A TURNKEY SOLUTION TO TRANSFORM THE VISION OF WVD INTO A REALITY
WVD is a complex set of PaaS services. CWMS provides a simple UI to remove the need for PowerShell expertise. Gain better operational control with pre-built structured workflows. Reduce risk with consistent outputs from orchestrated functions. Lower Azure spend with intelligent algorithms to consolidate users onto lesser used resources. Manage multiple tenants, or clouds with a single console. Extend operations with our REST API. CWMS is a turnkey solution for WVD administration.

Also known as
CloudJumper
Sorry, no reviews are posted about NetApp Virtual Desktop Service. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for NetApp and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.