NetIQ Identity Governance Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:Reset all filters
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Vendor
Identity and Access Governance Pro
Feb 09 2015

What is most valuable?

* Risk Analysis Engine * Business-IT Role Mining, Certifications * Dynamic Grouping * Life Cycle Management * Provisioning Integration Modules with IDM solutions * Intuitive and customized Dashboards… more»

How has it helped my organization?

It automated and completed the user's Life Cycle management (which was manual in many cases), while validation of user's access is being performed for any of his Access Requests. More than that, it… more»

What needs improvement?

The installation process can be improved. The Workflow Designer interface can be improved as well.

Which solution did I use previously and why did I switch?

No previous solution used.

What other advice do I have?

Put 80% of your focus on the business process design (not on the technological side at all!) - and do it way before the project has even begun. Do not forget that it's a business-focused project so… more»

Which other solutions did I evaluate?

* RSA-Aveksa * CA-Eurikify

What is NetIQ Identity Governance?

NetIQ Identity Governance is a solution that helps any organization run effective access certification campaigns and implement identity governance controls to meet compliance mandates while proactively mitigating risk. Built to get organizations up and running in hours vs the weeks or months of traditional legacy vendors, NetIQ Identity Governance replaces errorprone, time consuming manual methods that can expose your organization to compliance violations and risk from excessive access.

Also known as
NetIQ Access Governance Suite, Novell Access Governance Suite
NetIQ Identity Governance customers

Western & Southern Financial Group

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Identity Management (IM) Report and find out what your peers are saying about Micro Focus, SailPoint, One Identity, and more!