OpenText Actuate Information Hub Reviews

4.0 out of 5 stars
 (1)
Director220707 li?1428560875
Consultant
Director & Lead Consultant at a consultancy with 51-200 employees

What is most valuable?

I like the Briefing Book feature as it enables measures to be filtered and viewed easily based on different criteria. Managers may create their own books to manage their own areas of responsibility, and setting the books up is easy, and all... more»

How has it helped my organization?

Management review meetings are shorter, as all managers are able to review performance data on the same scorecard database prior to their meetings. They come to the meeting prepared with solutions to problems.

What needs improvement?

It needs to have better quality built in reports. The Initiative Management module also needs work. It needs to offer a better summary of information from the initiatives to enable better reporting.
Reporting tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail
Find out what your peers are saying about OpenText, Tableau, IBM and others in Reporting Tools.
252,770 professionals have used our research since 2012.

OpenText Actuate Information Hub Consultants


Request a call with one of our top consultants and experts in OpenText Actuate Information Hub. (Add me to this list.)
Director220707 li?1428560875
246
Director & Lead Consultant
Vast experience in IT, having been involved in the sales & marketing of IT hardware and eventually moving more into the distribution of software, from Microsoft Office solutions, to SPSS statistical software, and finally to analytics. As a consultant, I enjoyed working with governments of... more>>
Reviewed OpenText Actuate Information Hub: The Briefing Book feature enables measures to be...

What is OpenText Actuate Information Hub?

Also known as
BIRT iHub Visualization Platform
OpenText Actuate Information Hub customers
Sasktel, NSBSL
Vendor 7744 screenshot 1514059157
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Reporting Tools solution is right for you?

Download our free Reporting Tools Report and find out what your peers are saying about OpenText, Tableau, IBM, and more!
Reporting tools report from it central station 2018 02 17 thumbnail

Sign Up with Email