Articles

User Assessments By Topic About OpenText ALLOY

Find out what your peers are saying about OpenText, Axway, Actian and others in Data Integration Tools. Updated: October 2019.
372,185 professionals have used our research since 2012.

OpenText ALLOY Questions

What is OpenText ALLOY?

Liaison ALLOY is a next generation cloud platform for solving today’s integration and data management challenges.

  • Provides unified integration and data management capabilities as managed services, buffering the complexities of increasing data volume and variety.
  • Connects any two application end points: cloud, mobile, device, on-premises, etc.
  • Persists data in a big data repository, providing on-demand, self-service access to clean, quality data.
  • Provides built-in security and compliance.
  • Is an efficient alternative to DIY integration models such as ESB or iPaaS at a time when connections are growing exponentially.
Also known as
Liaison Technologies
OpenText ALLOY customers

Mohawk Fine Papers Hybrid Integration, Metso Automation Integration, Wayfair Integration, GlobalTranz Integration, Global Printing & Shipping Integration, Refuse Parts Depot Integration, MacPherson Integration, Orion Data Integration, O2 Data Integration, O'Neill Data Integration, Innovak Data Integration, KeySource Medical EDI, Wartsila Integration Managed Services, Valtra Integration Managed Services, Siemens Integration Managed Services, Metso Cloud Platform, Rautaruukki Integration Managed Services, Merck Professional Services, International Paper Integration Managed Services, NewPage B2B Integration, Sandvik Integration Services, Global Bank Contivo, Amazon Contivo, Philips Healthcare Contivo, HBSI Contivo, Experian PCI DSS, Debenhams

Sorry, no reviews are posted about OpenText ALLOY. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for OpenText and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Data Integration Tools Report and find out what your peers are saying about OpenText, Axway, Actian, and more!
Sign Up with Email