Oracle Real User Experience Insight Archived Reviews (More than two years old)

Filter by:
Industry
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Company Size
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Job Level
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Rating
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Considered
Loading...
Filter Unavailable
Order by:
Loading...
  • Date
  • Highest Rating
  • Lowest Rating
  • Review Length
Search:
Showingreviews based on the current filters. Reset all filters
ChowdhuryMahmud
Real User
Senior Performance Engineer at City of New York
Nov 02 2017

What is most valuable?

* Data Browser * Performance and Violation Overview * KPI dashboard

How has it helped my organization?

Performance Management of ADF-based applications. Performance Monitoring by Server and Network split helped to figure out ahead of finger pointing.

What needs improvement?

* Drill down for Business Transaction Management integration. * Show step-by-step actions from users.

What's my experience with pricing, setup cost, and licensing?

Useful if the matrixes are used with maximum attention.

Which solution did I use previously and why did I switch?

ExtraHop. I did use it, but it projects almost the same matrix.

What other advice do I have?

BTM integration, synthetic workload monitoring, and OEM should sync more easily.

Which other solutions did I evaluate?

ExtraHop and SolarWinds NPM.

What is Oracle Real User Experience Insight?

Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle's on-premises management platform, providing a single pane of glass for management of Oracle environments, whether in customer data centers or in Oracle Cloud that integrates performance analysis and usage analysis into a single offering, enabling business and IT stakeholders to develop a shared understanding into their application users' experience. Oracle Real User Experience Insight's non-intrusive monitoring capability is built using state-of-the-art Network Protocol Analysis (NPA) technology, which does not require any modification, changes, or instrumentation of the application. Its passive monitoring approach allows enterprises to deploy in production, without requiring costly test/QA environment validations.

Also known as
Oracle Real User Experience Insight, Oracle RUEI
Oracle Real User Experience Insight customers

Hover Automotive India, Chhattisgarh Infotech and Biotech Promotion Society, Daelim Industrial, MakeMyTrip, Acorn Paper Products Company, KEC International, Ministero del Lavoro e delle Politiche Sociali, The Qatar Olympic Committee

BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Application Performance Management (APM) Report and find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, Dynatrace, AppDynamics, and more!