Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service

Find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, IBM, LogRhythm and others in Security Information and Event Management (SIEM).
291,379 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service Questions

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service Projects By Members

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service Consultants

What is Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service ?

Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics (SMA) Cloud Service enables rapid detection, investigation and remediation of the broadest range of security threats across on-premises and cloud IT assets. Security Monitoring and Analytics provides integrated SIEM and UEBA capabilities built on machine learning, user session awareness, and up-to-date threat intelligence context. This service is built on Oracle Management Cloud's secure, unified big data platform.
Also known as
SMA Cloud Service
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Oracle Security Monitoring and Analytics Cloud Service . Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Oracle and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution is right for you?

Download our free Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Report and find out what your peers are saying about Oracle, IBM, LogRhythm, and more!

Sign Up with Email