Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Orchestra Networks EBX

Find out what your peers are saying about Orchestra Networks, Informatica, TIBCO and others in Master Data Management.
278,607 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Orchestra Networks EBX Questions

Orchestra Networks EBX Projects By Members

Orchestra Networks EBX Consultants

What is Orchestra Networks EBX?

EBX5 makes it easier to manage your data assets. Custom applications and purpose-built MDM solutions are hard to change while EBX5 is flexible and agile. EBX5 uses a unique what-you-model-is-what-you-get design approach: with applications generated on the fly and fully configurable. This eliminates the need for long, costly, and endless development projects. And EBX5 includes all the enterprise-class capabilities you need to create data-driven applications. Data stewardship, workflow, data quality and data integration are built right in.
Also known as
EBX, EBX.Platform, Orchestra Networks EBX5
Orchestra Networks EBX customers
United Technologies Corporation
Sorry, no reviews are posted about Orchestra Networks EBX. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Orchestra Networks and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Not sure which Master Data Management solution is right for you?

Download our free Master Data Management Report and find out what your peers are saying about Orchestra Networks, Informatica, TIBCO, and more!

Sign Up with Email