Articles

User Assessments By Topic About Redwood Finance Automation

Find out what your peers are saying about Redwood Software, UiPath, Blue Prism and others in Robotic Process Automation (RPA). Updated: May 2020.
419,214 professionals have used our research since 2012.

Redwood Finance Automation Questions

What is Redwood Finance Automation?

Redwood Software was founded in 1993 with a singular goal – to free people from the effort associated with unnecessary manual activity. Redwood delivers automation solutions worldwide for workload and scheduling, finance, and report distribution. Its technology is built on modern, adaptable architecture that is uniquely designed to be delivered as-a-service for maximum benefit and scalability.

The volume of repetitive, manual tasks across finance is overwhelming – every day or at the end of every month, quarter, or year. Redwood’s Finance Automation solutions are built on our industrial scale automation technology to provide business users the power to design, deploy and operate transformational financial processes. Redwood Finance Automation improves efficiency and governance. It also frees finance professionals to focus on gaining valuable insights from corporate reporting information—rather than simply chasing data.

These solutions are built to support four pillars of finance processes: record to report, order to cash, procure to pay and asset accounting. Within record to report, we offer automated solutions for the close checklist, reconciliation, journal entry and intercompany. Clients report automating as much as 85% of finance tasks that once relied on repetitive manual work with Redwood.

Also known as
Redwood Robotics
Redwood Finance Automation customers

ArcelorMittal, Alliant Energy, Allianz, Arla, Bacardi, CPS Energy, DSM, Faurecia, Genetech, Jabil, Jumbo,

Sorry, no reviews are posted about Redwood Finance Automation. Be the first to write a review. It's quick and easy!

If you work for Redwood Software and want to claim this page, contact vendors@itcentralstation.com.
BUYER'S GUIDE
Download our free Robotic Process Automation (RPA) Report and find out what your peers are saying about Redwood Software, UiPath, Blue Prism, and more!